Skip to content
OESAAnalysis

Field · the network on the UK Continental Shelf

Victory

Victory is a gas field on the UK Continental Shelf, operated by Adura Energy. The map shows the owners.

Show on the globeUnited Kingdom: all fields and companies

Gas Jul 2026
127,518 1,000 Sm³
Jul 2026 · NSTA · 8 Oct 2026
Condensate Jul 2026
92 m³
Jul 2026 · NSTA · 8 Oct 2026
Licensees
1
NSTA · 8 Oct 2026

Attribution: Contains information provided by the North Sea Transition Authority and/or other third parties.

The network

From owner to landfall. Links without their own label have their source in the column heading; curated and derived links are labelled at the link.

  • The colour shows the content:
  • Gas
  • Oil
  • Condensate
  • CO₂
  • Oil and condensate
  • The line shows the source:
  • pipeline in NSTA data
  • curated, with the source at the link
  • possible onward route, not measured flow
  • planned or not in service

The links show direction, not volume.

Licensees NSTA · 8 Oct 2026
The fieldNSTA · 8 Oct 2026
Facilities and pipelines
Landfall
  1. The fieldVictoryProducing · Gasoperator: ADURA ENERGY
    Facilities and pipelines

    The source does not link facilities to the fields.

    Landfall

    The source does not show where the production comes ashore.

Production per month

The source's figures in the source's unit. The oil equivalents in the key figures are converted by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule.

Production per monthNSTA · 8 Oct 2026

MonthGas 1,000 Sm³Condensate m³
July 2026127,51892
June 2026119,92327
May 2026114,33569
April 2026123,657123
March 2026125,36777
February 2026117,785295
January 2026129,557113
December 2025127,36946
November 2025127,58548
October 2025128,167148
September 20252,0580

Attribution: Contains information provided by the North Sea Transition Authority and/or other third parties.

Notes

Sources

All figures and links on the page come from these sources. The licence and attribution are as each source requires. Conversions and calculations are OESA's own and labelled with the method.

All sources for United Kingdom

Not in the data: Flow in each pipeline, where the gas ends up, and the buyers of oil and gas.