Skip to content
OESAAnalysis

Field · the network in Italy

Masseria Verticchio

Masseria Verticchio is a field in Italy, operated by Eni. The map shows the owners.

Show on the globeFact page at Ministero dell'Ambiente e della Sicurezza Energetica – UNMIGItaly: all fields and companies

Oil, last 12 months
7,905 t
Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Gas, last 12 months
22,585,393 Sm³
Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

The network

From owner to landfall. Links without their own label have their source in the column heading; curated and derived links are labelled at the link.

  • The colour shows the content:
  • Gas
  • Oil
  • Condensate
  • CO₂
  • Oil and condensate
  • The line shows the source:
  • pipeline in UNMIG data
  • curated, with the source at the link
  • possible onward route, not measured flow
  • planned or not in service

The links show direction, not volume.

Licensees per concession

Masseria Verticchio

  • ENI operator100%Eni · first seen 8 Oct 2026

A share in a concession is not a field share.

UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
The fieldUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Facilities and pipelines
Landfall
  1. The fieldMasseria VerticchioProducingoperator: ENI
    Facilities and pipelines

    No facilities in service at UNMIG

    Landfall

    The source does not show where the production comes ashore.

Production per month

The source's figures in the source's unit. The oil equivalents in the key figures are converted by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule.

Production per monthUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

MonthOil tGas Sm³
July 20264811,967,672
June 20264151,595,387
May 20264901,948,456
April 20264721,925,268
March 20264841,932,444
February 20261,6641,718,171
January 20261,6831,717,012
December 20254651,831,115
November 20254661,951,008
October 20254492,013,243
September 20253441,918,363
August 20254932,067,254
July 20254251,994,515

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

Concessions

The concessions the field lies in, with the licensees as the source states them. A share in a concession is not a field share.

ConcessionsUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

NameTypeOperatorLicensees
Masseria Verticchioconcession (concessione di coltivazione)ENIENI 100%

Notes

Sources

All figures and links on the page come from these sources. The licence and attribution are as each source requires. Conversions and calculations are OESA's own and labelled with the method.

All sources for Italy

Not in the data: Flow in each pipeline, where the gas ends up, and the buyers of oil and gas.