Skip to content
OESAAnalysis

Field · the network in Italy

Cervia Mare

Cervia Mare is a field in Italy, operated by Eni. The map shows the owners, the facilities and the pipelines.

Show on the globeFact page at Ministero dell'Ambiente e della Sicurezza Energetica – UNMIGItaly: all fields and companies

Production, last 12 months
0.086 million Sm³ o.e.
Converted · Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Per day
1,500 barrels o.e./day
Estimate · Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Gas, last 12 months
85,452,970 Sm³
Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
NGL, last 12 months
16.7 t
Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

Converted: Converted from the source's figures (Aug 2025–Jul 2026). Oil equivalent by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule: oil, condensate and NGL in Sm³ count equally, 1,000 Sm³ of gas = 1 Sm³ o.e. and 1 tonne of NGL = 1.9 Sm³ o.e. UNMIG reports production per concession, and the entity here is the concession. Gas is in Sm³ as UNMIG gives it; oil and gasolina (under NGL) are given in kg and shown in tonnes (kg divided by 1,000).

Estimate: Oil equivalent by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule: oil, condensate and NGL in Sm³ count equally, 1,000 Sm³ of gas = 1 Sm³ o.e. and 1 tonne of NGL = 1.9 Sm³ o.e. Per day: Sm³ o.e. × 6.29 barrels per Sm³ divided by the number of days in the period. Rounded to the nearest 10 below 1,000, the nearest 100 below 10,000 and the nearest 1,000 above that.

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

The network

From owner to landfall. Links without their own label have their source in the column heading; curated and derived links are labelled at the link.

  • The colour shows the content:
  • Gas
  • Oil
  • Condensate
  • CO₂
  • Oil and condensate
  • The line shows the source:
  • pipeline in UNMIG data
  • curated, with the source at the link
  • possible onward route, not measured flow
  • planned or not in service

The links show direction, not volume.

Licensees per concession

Cervia Mare

  • ENI operator100%Eni · first seen 8 Oct 2026

A share in a concession is not a field share.

UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
The fieldUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Facilities and pipelinesUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Landfall
  1. The fieldCervia MareProducing0.086 million Sm³ o.e. Aug 2025–Jul 2026operator: ENI
    Facilities and pipelines

    Arianna A, Arianna A Cluster, Cervia A, Cervia A Cluster, Cervia B, Cervia C (+1) 7 facilities in service

    • Anemone Cluster – Cervia A gas ·
    • Arianna A – Arianna A Cluster gas ·
    • Arianna A – Cervia A gas ·
    • Cervia A – Cervia A Cluster gas ·
    • Cervia A – Cervia B gas ·
    • Cervia A – Cervia K ·
    • Cervia A – Rubicone gas ·
    • Cervia C – Cervia K ·
    • Cervia C – Naide gas ·
    Landfall

    The source does not show where the production comes ashore.

Production per month

The source's figures in the source's unit. The oil equivalents in the key figures are converted by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule.

Production per monthUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

MonthGas Sm³NGL t
July 20266,238,5230
June 20266,046,9970
May 20266,484,8490
April 20266,531,6790
March 20266,799,7970
February 20266,202,2092.49
January 20267,012,2570
December 20257,076,58314.2
November 20257,091,7480
October 20257,517,7250
September 20258,560,7400
August 20259,889,8630
July 202510,387,7190

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

Concessions

The concessions the field lies in, with the licensees as the source states them. A share in a concession is not a field share.

ConcessionsUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

NameTypeOperatorLicensees
Cervia Mareconcession (concessione di coltivazione)ENIENI 100%

Notes

Sources

All figures and links on the page come from these sources. The licence and attribution are as each source requires. Conversions and calculations are OESA's own and labelled with the method.

All sources for Italy

Not in the data: Flow in each pipeline, where the gas ends up, and the buyers of oil and gas.