Skip to content
OESAAnalysis

Field · the network in Italy

C.C 6.EO

C.C 6.EO is a field in Italy, operated by Energean Italy. The map shows the owners, the facilities and the pipelines.

Show on the globeFact page at Ministero dell'Ambiente e della Sicurezza Energetica – UNMIGItaly: all fields and companies

Oil, last 12 months
86,759 t
Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Gas, last 12 months
587,387 Sm³
Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

The network

From owner to landfall. Links without their own label have their source in the column heading; curated and derived links are labelled at the link.

  • The colour shows the content:
  • Gas
  • Oil
  • Condensate
  • CO₂
  • Oil and condensate
  • The line shows the source:
  • pipeline in UNMIG data
  • curated, with the source at the link
  • possible onward route, not measured flow
  • planned or not in service

The links show direction, not volume.

Licensees per concession

C.C 6.EO

A share in a concession is not a field share.

UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
The fieldUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Facilities and pipelinesUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Landfall
  1. The fieldC.C 6.EOProducingoperator: ENERGEAN ITALY
    Facilities and pipelines

    Leonis, Vega A 2 facilities in service

    • Vega A – Leonis oil ·
    Landfall

    The source does not show where the production comes ashore.

Production per month

The source's figures in the source's unit. The oil equivalents in the key figures are converted by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule.

Production per monthUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

MonthOil tGas Sm³
July 202611,01975,571
June 20263,7350
May 202600
April 20266,75049,470
March 20268,36465,052
February 20267,44057,622
January 20268,29364,642
December 20258,31658,749
November 20258,15254,518
October 20258,34154,416
September 20258,10452,104
August 20258,24455,243
July 20258,32754,073

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

Concessions

The concessions the field lies in, with the licensees as the source states them. A share in a concession is not a field share.

ConcessionsUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

NameTypeOperatorLicensees
C.C 6.EOconcession (concessione di coltivazione)ENERGEAN ITALYENERGEAN ITALY 60%, ENI 40%

Notes

Sources

All figures and links on the page come from these sources. The licence and attribution are as each source requires. Conversions and calculations are OESA's own and labelled with the method.

All sources for Italy

Not in the data: Flow in each pipeline, where the gas ends up, and the buyers of oil and gas.