Skip to content
OESAAnalysis

Field · the network in Italy

A.C 13.AS

A.C 13.AS is a field in Italy, operated by Eni. The map shows the owners, the facilities and the pipelines.

Show on the globeFact page at Ministero dell'Ambiente e della Sicurezza Energetica – UNMIGItaly: all fields and companies

Production, last 12 months
0.016 million Sm³ o.e.
Converted · Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Per day
280 barrels o.e./day
Estimate · Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Gas, last 12 months
16,167,990 Sm³
Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

Converted: Converted from the source's figures (Aug 2025–Jul 2026). Oil equivalent by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule: oil, condensate and NGL in Sm³ count equally, 1,000 Sm³ of gas = 1 Sm³ o.e. and 1 tonne of NGL = 1.9 Sm³ o.e. UNMIG reports production per concession, and the entity here is the concession. Gas is in Sm³ as UNMIG gives it; oil and gasolina (under NGL) are given in kg and shown in tonnes (kg divided by 1,000).

Estimate: Oil equivalent by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule: oil, condensate and NGL in Sm³ count equally, 1,000 Sm³ of gas = 1 Sm³ o.e. and 1 tonne of NGL = 1.9 Sm³ o.e. Per day: Sm³ o.e. × 6.29 barrels per Sm³ divided by the number of days in the period. Rounded to the nearest 10 below 1,000, the nearest 100 below 10,000 and the nearest 1,000 above that.

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

The network

From owner to landfall. Links without their own label have their source in the column heading; curated and derived links are labelled at the link.

  • The colour shows the content:
  • Gas
  • Oil
  • Condensate
  • CO₂
  • Oil and condensate
  • The line shows the source:
  • pipeline in UNMIG data
  • curated, with the source at the link
  • possible onward route, not measured flow
  • planned or not in service

The links show direction, not volume.

Licensees per concession

A.C 13.AS

A share in a concession is not a field share.

UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
The fieldUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Facilities and pipelinesUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Landfall
  1. The fieldA.C 13.ASProducing0.016 million Sm³ o.e. Aug 2025–Jul 2026operator: ENI
    Facilities and pipelines

    Daria A, Daria B 2 facilities in service

    • Daria A – Daria B ·
    • Daria B – Fano ·
    Landfall

    The source does not show where the production comes ashore.

Production per month

The source's figures in the source's unit. The oil equivalents in the key figures are converted by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule.

Production per monthUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

MonthGas Sm³
July 20262,575,960
June 20262,725,553
May 20261,601,878
April 20261,440,621
March 20263,050,051
February 20261,186,984
January 2026632,406
December 2025473,284
November 2025643,712
October 2025474,771
September 2025649,676
August 2025713,094
July 2025777,700

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

Concessions

The concessions the field lies in, with the licensees as the source states them. A share in a concession is not a field share.

ConcessionsUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

NameTypeOperatorLicensees
A.C 13.ASconcession (concessione di coltivazione)ENIENI 51%, ENERGEAN ITALY 49%

Notes

Sources

All figures and links on the page come from these sources. The licence and attribution are as each source requires. Conversions and calculations are OESA's own and labelled with the method.

All sources for Italy

Not in the data: Flow in each pipeline, where the gas ends up, and the buyers of oil and gas.