Skip to content
OESAAnalysis

Field · the network on the UK Continental Shelf

Clyde

Clyde is an oil field on the UK Continental Shelf, operated by Neo Next+ Energy. The map shows the owners.

Show on the globeUnited Kingdom: all fields and companies

Oil Dec 2025
3,822 m³
Dec 2025 · NSTA · 8 Oct 2026
Gas Dec 2025
781 1,000 Sm³
Dec 2025 · NSTA · 8 Oct 2026
Licensees
3
NSTA · 8 Oct 2026

Attribution: Contains information provided by the North Sea Transition Authority and/or other third parties.

The network

From owner to landfall. Links without their own label have their source in the column heading; curated and derived links are labelled at the link.

  • The colour shows the content:
  • Gas
  • Oil
  • Condensate
  • CO₂
  • Oil and condensate
  • The line shows the source:
  • pipeline in NSTA data
  • curated, with the source at the link
  • possible onward route, not measured flow
  • planned or not in service

The links show direction, not volume.

Licensees NSTA · 8 Oct 2026
The fieldNSTA · 8 Oct 2026
Facilities and pipelines
Landfall
  1. The fieldClydeShut down · Oilstart-up 1987operator: NEO NEXT+ ENERGY
    Facilities and pipelines

    The source does not link facilities to the fields.

    Landfall

    The source does not show where the production comes ashore.

Production per month

The source's figures in the source's unit. The oil equivalents in the key figures are converted by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule.

Production per monthNSTA · 8 Oct 2026

MonthOil m³Gas 1,000 Sm³
December 20253,822781
November 20255,267984
October 20254,9541,101
September 20252,657752
August 2025958394
July 2025100

Attribution: Contains information provided by the North Sea Transition Authority and/or other third parties.

Licences

The licences the field lies in, with the licensees as the source states them. A licence share is not a field share.

Notes

Sources

All figures and links on the page come from these sources. The licence and attribution are as each source requires. Conversions and calculations are OESA's own and labelled with the method.

All sources for United Kingdom

Not in the data: Flow in each pipeline, where the gas ends up, and the buyers of oil and gas.