Skip to content
OESAAnalysis

Field · the network in Brazil

Trovoada

Trovoada is a field in Brazil, operated by Petrosynergy Ltda. The map shows the owners.

Show on the globeBrazil: all fields and companies

Oil Aug 2026
29.8 m³
Estimate · Aug 2026 · ANP · 2 Oct 2026
Gas Aug 2026
0.31 1,000 m³
Estimate · Aug 2026 · ANP · 2 Oct 2026
Licensees
1
ANP · 2 Oct 2026

Estimate: ANP gives the production as an average per day in the month (m³/d and thousand m³/d). OESA has multiplied the average by the number of days in the month to get the monthly volume, assuming ANP averages over all days of the month.

Attribution: Fonte: ANP, Produção por zona; Fonte: ANP (Agência Nacional do Petróleo, Gás Natural e Biocombustíveis)

The network

From owner to landfall. Links without their own label have their source in the column heading; curated and derived links are labelled at the link.

  • The colour shows the content:
  • Gas
  • Oil
  • Condensate
  • CO₂
  • Oil and condensate
  • The line shows the source:
  • pipeline in ANP data
  • curated, with the source at the link
  • possible onward route, not measured flow
  • planned or not in service

The links show direction, not volume.

Licensees ANP · 2 Oct 2026
The fieldANP · 2 Oct 2026
Facilities and pipelines
Landfall
  1. The fieldTrovoadaProducingoperator: PETROSYNERGY LTDA.
    Facilities and pipelines

    No facilities in service at ANP

    Landfall

    The source does not show where the production comes ashore.

Production per month

The source's figures in the source's unit. The oil equivalents in the key figures are converted by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule.

Production per monthANP · 2 Oct 2026

MonthOil m³Gas 1,000 m³
August 202629.80.31
July 202641.90.93
June 202641.70.60
May 202651.20.62
April 202641.70.60
March 20269.610.31
January 20261.550
December 202531.31.55
November 2025361.50
October 202527.01.55
September 2025271.50
August 202518.30.62

Attribution: Fonte: ANP, Produção por zona

Contracts

The contracts the field lies in, with the licensees as the source states them. A share in a contract is not a field share.

ContractsANP · 1 Jul 2026

NameTypeOperatorLicensees
BT-REC-59contractPETROSYNERGY LTDA.PETROSYNERGY LTDA. 100%

Rigs

The rigs the source lists on the field.

RigsANP · 2 Oct 2026

RigWellSpuddedOwner
Poço Sem Sonda–––
Sonda de Produção Terrestre 145–––

Notes

Sources

All figures and links on the page come from these sources. The licence and attribution are as each source requires. Conversions and calculations are OESA's own and labelled with the method.

All sources for Brazil

Not in the data: Flow in each pipeline, where the gas ends up, and the buyers of oil and gas.