Skip to content
OESAAnalysis

Field · the network in Brazil

Enchova

Enchova is a field in Brazil, operated by Trident Energy DO Brasil Ltda. The map shows the owners and the facilities.

Show on the globeBrazil: all fields and companies

Oil Aug 2026
14,609 m³
Estimate · Aug 2026 · ANP · 2 Oct 2026
Gas Aug 2026
2,495 1,000 m³
Estimate · Aug 2026 · ANP · 2 Oct 2026
Licensees
1
ANP · 2 Oct 2026

Estimate: ANP gives the production as an average per day in the month (m³/d and thousand m³/d). OESA has multiplied the average by the number of days in the month to get the monthly volume, assuming ANP averages over all days of the month.

Attribution: Fonte: ANP, Produção por zona; Fonte: ANP (Agência Nacional do Petróleo, Gás Natural e Biocombustíveis)

The network

From owner to landfall. Links without their own label have their source in the column heading; curated and derived links are labelled at the link.

  • The colour shows the content:
  • Gas
  • Oil
  • Condensate
  • CO₂
  • Oil and condensate
  • The line shows the source:
  • pipeline in ANP data
  • curated, with the source at the link
  • possible onward route, not measured flow
  • planned or not in service

The links show direction, not volume.

Licensees ANP · 2 Oct 2026
The fieldANP · 2 Oct 2026
Facilities and pipelinesANP · 26 Sep 2026
Landfall
  1. The fieldEnchovaProducingoperator: TRIDENT ENERGY DO BRASIL LTDA.
    Facilities and pipelines

    Petrobras 65 (P-65), Plataforma de Enchova (pce-1) 2 facilities in service

    Landfall

    The source does not show where the production comes ashore.

Production per month

The source's figures in the source's unit. The oil equivalents in the key figures are converted by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule.

Production per monthANP · 2 Oct 2026

MonthOil m³Gas 1,000 m³
August 202614,6092,495
July 202613,5592,315
June 202613,0192,861
May 202613,0972,809
April 202613,8532,754
March 202613,9034,103
February 202613,7863,132
January 202615,0785,357
December 202513,4144,997
October 20251,5231,220
September 20254,7202,427
August 202512,9123,833

Attribution: Fonte: ANP, Produção por zona

Contracts

The contracts the field lies in, with the licensees as the source states them. A share in a contract is not a field share.

ContractsANP · 1 Jul 2026

NameTypeOperatorLicensees
ENcontractTRIDENT ENERGY DO BRASIL LTDA.TRIDENT ENERGY DO BRASIL LTDA. 100%

Rigs

The rigs the source lists on the field.

RigsANP · 2 Oct 2026

RigWellSpuddedOwner
Poço Sem Sonda–––
Siem Helix -1–––

Notes

Sources

All figures and links on the page come from these sources. The licence and attribution are as each source requires. Conversions and calculations are OESA's own and labelled with the method.

All sources for Brazil

Not in the data: Flow in each pipeline, where the gas ends up, and the buyers of oil and gas.