Skip to content
OESAAnalysis

Field · the network in Italy

Spilamberto

Spilamberto is a field in Italy, operated by Società Padana Energia. The map shows the owners.

Show on the globeFact page at Ministero dell'Ambiente e della Sicurezza Energetica – UNMIGItaly: all fields and companies

Production, last 12 months
0.007 million Sm³ o.e.
Converted · Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Per day
120 barrels o.e./day
Estimate · Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Gas, last 12 months
7,008,001 Sm³
Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
NGL, last 12 months
39.0 t
Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

Converted: Converted from the source's figures (Aug 2025–Jul 2026). Oil equivalent by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule: oil, condensate and NGL in Sm³ count equally, 1,000 Sm³ of gas = 1 Sm³ o.e. and 1 tonne of NGL = 1.9 Sm³ o.e. UNMIG reports production per concession, and the entity here is the concession. Gas is in Sm³ as UNMIG gives it; oil and gasolina (under NGL) are given in kg and shown in tonnes (kg divided by 1,000).

Estimate: Oil equivalent by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule: oil, condensate and NGL in Sm³ count equally, 1,000 Sm³ of gas = 1 Sm³ o.e. and 1 tonne of NGL = 1.9 Sm³ o.e. Per day: Sm³ o.e. × 6.29 barrels per Sm³ divided by the number of days in the period. Rounded to the nearest 10 below 1,000, the nearest 100 below 10,000 and the nearest 1,000 above that.

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

The network

From owner to landfall. Links without their own label have their source in the column heading; curated and derived links are labelled at the link.

  • The colour shows the content:
  • Gas
  • Oil
  • Condensate
  • CO₂
  • Oil and condensate
  • The line shows the source:
  • pipeline in UNMIG data
  • curated, with the source at the link
  • possible onward route, not measured flow
  • planned or not in service

The links show direction, not volume.

Licensees per concession

Spilamberto

A share in a concession is not a field share.

UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
The fieldUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Facilities and pipelines
Landfall
  1. The fieldSpilambertoProducing0.007 million Sm³ o.e. Aug 2025–Jul 2026operator: SOCIETÀ PADANA ENERGIA
    Facilities and pipelines

    No facilities in service at UNMIG

    Landfall

    The source does not show where the production comes ashore.

Production per month

The source's figures in the source's unit. The oil equivalents in the key figures are converted by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule.

Production per monthUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

MonthGas Sm³NGL t
July 2026794,1934.56
June 2026922,1374.91
May 2026975,2098.81
April 2026868,58710.3
March 2026655,2900
February 2026375,4290
January 2026239,2360
December 2025378,4080
November 2025456,9471.74
October 2025530,7373.17
September 2025616,4383.60
August 2025195,3901.91
July 2025622,3745.39

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

Concessions

The concessions the field lies in, with the licensees as the source states them. A share in a concession is not a field share.

ConcessionsUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

NameTypeOperatorLicensees
Spilambertoconcession (concessione di coltivazione)SOCIETÀ PADANA ENERGIASOCIETÀ PADANA ENERGIA 100%

Notes

Sources

All figures and links on the page come from these sources. The licence and attribution are as each source requires. Conversions and calculations are OESA's own and labelled with the method.

All sources for Italy

Not in the data: Flow in each pipeline, where the gas ends up, and the buyers of oil and gas.