Skip to content
OESAAnalysis

Field · the network in Italy

S. Anna

S. Anna is a field in Italy, operated by Eni Mediterranea Idrocarburi. The map shows the owners.

Show on the globeFact page at Ministero dell'Ambiente e della Sicurezza Energetica – UNMIGItaly: all fields and companies

Oil, last 12 months
40,660 t
Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Gas, last 12 months
1,129,630 Sm³
Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

The network

From owner to landfall. Links without their own label have their source in the column heading; curated and derived links are labelled at the link.

  • The colour shows the content:
  • Gas
  • Oil
  • Condensate
  • CO₂
  • Oil and condensate
  • The line shows the source:
  • pipeline in UNMIG data
  • curated, with the source at the link
  • possible onward route, not measured flow
  • planned or not in service

The links show direction, not volume.

Licensees per concession

S. Anna

A share in a concession is not a field share.

UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
The fieldUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Facilities and pipelines
Landfall
  1. The fieldS. AnnaProducingoperator: ENI MEDITERRANEA IDROCARBURI
    Facilities and pipelines

    No facilities in service at UNMIG

    Landfall

    The source does not show where the production comes ashore.

Production per month

The source's figures in the source's unit. The oil equivalents in the key figures are converted by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule.

Production per monthUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

MonthOil tGas Sm³
July 20262,59371,958
June 20262,88380,044
May 20263,19288,796
April 20262,59272,059
March 20262,42267,824
February 20263,14587,627
January 20263,903108,520
December 20254,098113,863
November 20253,821105,858
October 20254,043111,384
September 20254,003111,451
August 20253,965110,246
July 20254,046112,490

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

Concessions

The concessions the field lies in, with the licensees as the source states them. A share in a concession is not a field share.

ConcessionsUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

NameTypeOperatorLicensees
S. Annaconcession (concessione di coltivazione)ENI MEDITERRANEA IDROCARBURIENI MEDITERRANEA IDROCARBURI 75%, ENERGEAN SICILIA 25%

Notes

Sources

All figures and links on the page come from these sources. The licence and attribution are as each source requires. Conversions and calculations are OESA's own and labelled with the method.

All sources for Italy

Not in the data: Flow in each pipeline, where the gas ends up, and the buyers of oil and gas.