Skip to content
OESAAnalysis

Field · the network in Italy

B.C 7.LF

B.C 7.LF is a field in Italy, operated by Energean Italy. The map shows the owners, the facilities and the pipelines.

Show on the globeFact page at Ministero dell'Ambiente e della Sicurezza Energetica – UNMIGItaly: all fields and companies

Oil, last 12 months
92,842 t
Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Gas, last 12 months
2,766,915 Sm³
Aug 2025–Jul 2026 · UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

The network

From owner to landfall. Links without their own label have their source in the column heading; curated and derived links are labelled at the link.

  • The colour shows the content:
  • Gas
  • Oil
  • Condensate
  • CO₂
  • Oil and condensate
  • The line shows the source:
  • pipeline in UNMIG data
  • curated, with the source at the link
  • possible onward route, not measured flow
  • planned or not in service

The links show direction, not volume.

Licensees per concession

B.C 7.LF

A share in a concession is not a field share.

UNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
The fieldUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Facilities and pipelinesUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026
Landfall
  1. The fieldB.C 7.LFProducingoperator: ENERGEAN ITALY
    Facilities and pipelines

    Sarago Mare 1, Sarago Mare A, Vongola Mare 1 3 facilities in service

    • Sarago Mare 1 – Sarago Mare A oil ·
    • Sarago Mare A – Maria A Mare oil ·
    • Vongola Mare 1 – San Giorgio Mare gas ·
    Landfall

    The source does not show where the production comes ashore.

Production per month

The source's figures in the source's unit. The oil equivalents in the key figures are converted by the Norwegian Offshore Directorate's rule.

Production per monthUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

MonthOil tGas Sm³
July 20269,473343,829
June 20269,053306,525
May 20265,266131,424
April 20267,512268,102
March 20268,551226,581
February 20266,745226,581
January 20267,486257,987
December 20252,61687,948
November 20258,8325,585
October 20258,544226,058
September 20259,058313,878
August 20259,705372,417
July 20259,949352,469

Attribution: Fonte: MASE – UNMIG, Produzione nazionale di idrocarburi. Licenza CC BY 4.0.

Concessions

The concessions the field lies in, with the licensees as the source states them. A share in a concession is not a field share.

ConcessionsUNMIG · 8 Oct 2026

NameTypeOperatorLicensees
B.C 7.LFconcession (concessione di coltivazione)ENERGEAN ITALYENERGEAN ITALY 95%, GAS PLUS ITALIANA 5%

Notes

Sources

All figures and links on the page come from these sources. The licence and attribution are as each source requires. Conversions and calculations are OESA's own and labelled with the method.

All sources for Italy

Not in the data: Flow in each pipeline, where the gas ends up, and the buyers of oil and gas.